Login  | Free Registration

You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : ATS Matchup
Tuesday 2/27/2024Line$ LineOU LineScore
ST LOUIS
 
WINNIPEG
PK  

PK  


6
 
2
Final
4

ST LOUIS (30-25-0-2, 62 pts.) at WINNIPEG (36-15-0-5, 77 pts.)
View Previous GameView Next Game
Tuesday, 2/27/2024 8:07 PM
#1 GOALTENDERS: ST LOUIS - JOEL HOFER, WINNIPEG - LAURENT BROSSOIT
Board OpeningLatest
 LineTotalLineTotal
13ST LOUIS+170Ov 6,-110+160Ov 6,+100
14WINNIPEG-200Un 6,-110-180Un 6,-120
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
ST LOUIS - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games30-27-0+9.830-27+9.824-292.928.63.132.1
Team Stats (Road Games)13-15-0+1.813-15+1.810-162.628.03.231.4
Last 5 Games2-3-0+0.12-3+0.13-23.027.23.634.4
vs. Division7-11-0-2.97-11-2.98-92.831.13.630.3
ST LOUIS Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)57167515653712163110.2%1743117.8%280
Team Stats (Road Games)2872241925437859.2%821417.1%120
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)5152940213611.0%21523.8%27
Team Stats (vs. Division)1850171418115608.9%61914.8%82
Stats Against (All Games) 17861605521518289.7%1513221.2%291
Stats Against (Road Games) 903530241887910.2%671319.4%145
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 187470217210.5%17423.5%27
Stats Against (vs. Division) 652520191554511.9%501122.0%106
ST LOUIS - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
JORDAN BINNINGTON (All Games)41391237112490.9%421-18+821-18-0+1018-20
JORDAN BINNINGTON (Road Games)201957751789.6%18-11-0.38-11-0+18-10
JORDAN BINNINGTON (vs. Division)141339134688.5%05-8-2.25-8-0-26-6
JORDAN BINNINGTON (Last 4 Games)4412211191.0%12-2+12-2-0+13-1
JOEL HOFER (All Games)211857852891.3%09-9+1.89-9-0+26-9
JOEL HOFER (Road Games)12929627492.6%05-4+2.15-4-0+22-6
JOEL HOFER (vs. Division)6515013590.0%02-3-0.62-3-002-3
JOEL HOFER (Last 4 Games)4311510793.0%02-1+1.82-1-0+11-2

WINNIPEG - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games36-20-0+10.436-20+10.419-303.130.82.429.3
Team Stats (Home Games)20-9-0+820-9+810-143.330.62.329.3
Last 5 Games4-1-0+2.74-1+2.74-14.030.43.235.4
vs. Division15-4-0+9.515-4+9.58-83.730.92.226.4
WINNIPEG Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)56172445865517172610.0%1713118.1%294
Team Stats (Home Games)29962634351988710.8%891719.1%169
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)5209452115213.2%16850.0%36
Team Stats (vs. Division)19711822292958812.1%581220.7%119
Stats Against (All Games) 1333548455816428.1%1623722.8%216
Stats Against (Home Games) 67112529238497.9%892224.7%111
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 16376011779.0%14428.6%23
Stats Against (vs. Division) 4291913105028.4%531018.9%68
WINNIPEG - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
LAURENT BROSSOIT (All Games)141440036892.0%18-6+0.38-6-006-8
LAURENT BROSSOIT (Home Games)7719818291.9%06-1+5.36-1-0+55-2
LAURENT BROSSOIT (vs. Division)6615313990.8%05-1+3.95-1-0+43-3
LAURENT BROSSOIT (Last 4 Games)4411110291.9%12-2-0.32-2-001-3
COLLIN DELIA (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
COLLIN DELIA (Home Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
COLLIN DELIA (vs. Division)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
CONNOR HELLEBUYCK (All Games)42421235114292.5%328-14+10.128-14-0+1213-22
CONNOR HELLEBUYCK (Home Games)222264860092.6%214-8+2.714-8-0+45-12
CONNOR HELLEBUYCK (vs. Division)131334932192.0%010-3+5.610-3-0+65-5
CONNOR HELLEBUYCK (Last 4 Games)4413712591.2%03-1+1.73-1-0+23-1
Average power rating of opponents played: ST LOUIS 3.07,  WINNIPEG 3
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
ST LOUIS - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
2/10/2024at BUFFALO3-1W0, +145W6 ovU
2/11/2024at MONTREAL7-2W0, -125W6 evO
2/13/2024at TORONTO1-4L0, +180L6.5 unU
2/15/2024EDMONTON6-3W0, +195W6.5 unO
2/17/2024NASHVILLE2-5L0, +115L6 ovO
2/19/2024TORONTO2-4L0, +135L6.5 ovU
2/22/2024NY ISLANDERS4-0W0, +110W6 evU
2/24/2024at DETROIT1-6L0, +125L6.5 ovO
2/27/2024at WINNIPEG 
2/28/2024at EDMONTON 
3/2/2024MINNESOTA 
3/4/2024at PHILADELPHIA 
3/5/2024at NY ISLANDERS 
3/7/2024at NEW JERSEY 
3/9/2024at NY RANGERS 

WINNIPEG - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
2/6/2024at PITTSBURGH0-3L0, -110L5.5 ovU
2/8/2024at PHILADELPHIA1-4L0, -130L5.5 ovU
2/10/2024PITTSBURGH2-1W0, -150W5.5 evU
2/14/2024SAN JOSE1-0W0, -440W5.5 unU
2/17/2024at VANCOUVER4-2W0, -105W5.5 ovO
2/19/2024at CALGARY3-6L0, -130L5.5 unO
2/20/2024MINNESOTA6-3W0, -140W6 unO
2/23/2024at CHICAGO3-2W0, -290W5.5 unU
2/25/2024ARIZONA4-3W0, -225W5.5 evO
2/27/2024ST LOUIS 
2/29/2024at DALLAS 
3/2/2024at CAROLINA 
3/3/2024at BUFFALO 
3/5/2024SEATTLE 
3/8/2024at SEATTLE 
3/9/2024at VANCOUVER 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 4/13/2024 8:36:54 PM EST.


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.