Login  | Free Registration
Sunday, 6/23/2024
Crayon 301 - FoxSheet

Important Message

Daily Racing Form/Affinity Gaming will be permanently shutting down the FoxSheets on 6/30/2024.  For FoxSheet members with active annual subscriptions that expire after 6/30, you will be eligible for a pro-rated refund via check. Please contact us at 1-800-306-3676 or via e-mail at  cservice2@drf.com for further details.

StatSharp.comValued FoxSheet Customers: We are thrilled to refer you to our friends at StatSharp, launching just in time for the 2024 football season! StatSharp's cutting-edge platform will offer power ratings, game simulations, betting systems, in-depth trends for teams and player, and much more . Discover the advanced insights and analytics at StatSharp, with even more precision and innovation.
You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : Money Line Matchup
Thursday 4/25/2024Line$ LineOU LineScore
FLORIDA
 
TAMPA BAY
PK  

PK  


6
 
5
Final
3

FLORIDA (54-24-0-6, 114 pts.) at TAMPA BAY (45-30-0-9, 99 pts.)
View Previous GameView Next Game
Thursday, 4/25/2024 7:00 PM
NHL Playoffs - First Round - Best Of 7 - Game 3
#1 GOALTENDERS: FLORIDA - SERGEI BOBROVSKY, TAMPA BAY - ANDREI VASILEVSKIY
Board Money Line
9FLORIDA-110
10TAMPA BAY-110
Current Money Line FoxSheets
ATS FoxSheet with Total
Money Line FoxSheet
 
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
FLORIDA - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games54-30-0+7.854-30+7.830-513.333.72.427.6
Team Stats (Road Games)26-15-0+826-15+815-253.432.42.328.1
Last 5 Games5-0-0+55-0+51-43.639.01.624.4
Playoff Games2-0-0+22-0+20-23.032.52.021.0
vs. Division19-9-0+7.119-9+7.17-213.433.42.126.5
FLORIDA Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)842747983101112728359.7%2756523.6%450
Team Stats (Road Games)41139403561315132910.5%1483725.0%232
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)518664221959.2%18211.1%28
Team Stats (Playoffs)2630211659.2%7228.6%10
Team Stats (vs. Division)28953026345893610.1%1072018.7%150
Stats Against (All Games) 20456786461423198.8%2995317.7%331
Stats Against (Road Games) 952434334811528.2%1602113.1%147
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 8521001226.6%16425.0%14
Stats Against (Playoffs) 412100429.5%8225.0%8
Stats Against (vs. Division) 58171918437437.8%1171613.7%88
FLORIDA - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
SERGEI BOBROVSKY (All Games)60601625148691.4%638-22+738-22-0+721-38
SERGEI BOBROVSKY (Road Games)282876470392.0%417-11+5.117-11-0+510-18
SERGEI BOBROVSKY (vs. Division)212151847591.7%014-7+4.814-7-0+54-17
SERGEI BOBROVSKY (Last 4 Games)44969093.7%14-0+44-0-0+40-4
SERGEI BOBROVSKY (Playoff Games)22423890.5%02-0+22-0-0+20-2
SPENCER KNIGHT (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
SPENCER KNIGHT (Road Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
SPENCER KNIGHT (vs. Division)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
SPENCER KNIGHT (Playoff Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
ANTHONY STOLARZ (All Games)272468363292.5%116-8+0.816-8-009-13
ANTHONY STOLARZ (Road Games)151338335793.2%09-4+2.99-4-0+35-7
ANTHONY STOLARZ (vs. Division)8722321194.6%15-2+2.35-2-0+23-4
ANTHONY STOLARZ (Last 4 Games)43968992.7%12-1+0.32-1-002-1
ANTHONY STOLARZ (Playoff Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0

TAMPA BAY - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games45-39-0-145-39-139-393.529.03.329.7
Team Stats (Home Games)25-16-0+325-16+322-163.831.43.029.4
Last 5 Games1-4-0-4.11-4-4.11-22.828.23.634.2
Playoff Games0-2-0-20-2-20-22.021.03.032.5
vs. Division12-16-0-6.812-16-6.812-133.327.83.632.4
TAMPA BAY Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)842958890109827244012.1%2557328.6%503
Team Stats (Home Games)41157454860411128912.2%1213831.4%270
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)514563001419.9%15320.0%25
Team Stats (Playoffs)2412100429.5%8225.0%8
Team Stats (vs. Division)28933333243677911.9%941920.2%155
Stats Against (All Games) 2748083102918249811.0%2394117.2%445
Stats Against (Home Games) 12543314655120510.4%1021716.7%207
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 187281117110.5%15320.0%30
Stats Against (Playoffs) 630211659.2%7228.6%10
Stats Against (vs. Division) 1023124416690611.3%851214.1%159
TAMPA BAY - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
JONAS JOHANSSON (All Games)262475467189.0%312-12-1.912-12-0-111-12
JONAS JOHANSSON (Home Games)131241137190.3%27-5+0.87-5-0+17-4
JONAS JOHANSSON (vs. Division)9827724488.1%04-404-4-005-2
JONAS JOHANSSON (Last 4 Games)43837185.5%02-1+1.22-1-0+11-2
JONAS JOHANSSON (Playoff Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
MATT TOMKINS (All Games)6618516589.2%03-3-1.23-3-0-23-2
MATT TOMKINS (Home Games)22655990.8%01-1-0.61-1-0-11-1
MATT TOMKINS (vs. Division)5515814189.2%03-2+0.43-2-003-1
MATT TOMKINS (Last 4 Games)4412110889.3%03-1+1.43-1-0+13-1
MATT TOMKINS (Playoff Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
ANDREI VASILEVSKIY (All Games)54541542138990.1%230-24+230-24-0+125-25
ANDREI VASILEVSKIY (Home Games)272772565189.8%217-10+2.817-10-0+214-11
ANDREI VASILEVSKIY (vs. Division)151546642090.1%05-10-7.25-10-0-84-10
ANDREI VASILEVSKIY (Last 4 Games)4413211990.2%00-4-5.10-4-0-50-2
ANDREI VASILEVSKIY (Playoff Games)22645992.2%00-2-20-2-0-20-2
Average power rating of opponents played: FLORIDA 3.13,  TAMPA BAY 3.17
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
FLORIDA - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
3/30/2024DETROIT3-2W0, -220W6 ovU
4/1/2024at TORONTO4-6L0, -140L6 ovO
4/2/2024at MONTREAL3-5L0, -170L5.5 unO
4/4/2024at OTTAWA6-0W0, -155W6.5 unU
4/6/2024at BOSTON2-3L0, +100L5.5 evU
4/9/2024OTTAWA2-0W0, -240W6 ovU
4/11/2024COLUMBUS4-0W0, -400W6.5 unU
4/13/2024BUFFALO3-2W0, -220W5.5 ovU
4/16/2024TORONTO5-2W0, -160W6 ovO
4/21/2024TAMPA BAY3-2W0, -185W6 unU
4/23/2024TAMPA BAY3-2W0, -175W6 unU
4/25/2024at TAMPA BAY 
4/27/2024at TAMPA BAY 

TAMPA BAY - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
3/30/2024NY ISLANDERS4-1W0, -150W6 ovU
4/1/2024DETROIT2-4L0, -180L6.5 unU
4/3/2024at TORONTO4-1W0, -120W6.5 ovU
4/4/2024at MONTREAL7-4W0, -150W6.5 unO
4/6/2024at PITTSBURGH4-5L0, -120L6 ovO
4/9/2024COLUMBUS5-2W0, -340W6.5 ovO
4/11/2024OTTAWA2-3L0, -160L6.5 ovU
4/13/2024at WASHINGTON2-4L0, -145L6 evP
4/15/2024BUFFALO2-4L0, -165L6 ovP
4/17/2024TORONTO6-4W0, -130W6.5 ovO
4/21/2024at FLORIDA2-3L0, +160L6 unU
4/23/2024at FLORIDA2-3L0, +155L6 unU
4/25/2024FLORIDA 
4/27/2024FLORIDA 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 6/23/2024 7:59:25 AM EST.


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.