Login  | Free Registration

You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : ATS Matchup
Saturday 3/2/2024Line$ LineOU LineScore
FLORIDA
 
DETROIT
PK  

PK  


6.5
 
4
Final
0

FLORIDA (40-16-0-4, 84 pts.) at DETROIT (33-22-0-5, 71 pts.)
View Previous GameView Next Game
Saturday, 3/2/2024 3:07 PM
#1 GOALTENDERS: FLORIDA - SERGEI BOBROVSKY, DETROIT - ALEX LYON
Board OpeningLatest
 LineTotalLineTotal
71FLORIDA-140Ov 6.5,-115-170Ov 6.5,-105
72DETROIT+120Un 6.5,-105+150Un 6.5,-115
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
FLORIDA - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games40-20-0+9.140-20+9.121-373.334.22.427.7
Team Stats (Road Games)20-10-0+8.220-10+8.29-203.333.52.127.4
Last 5 Games4-1-0+34-1+31-42.635.82.028.8
vs. Division11-4-0+6.211-4+6.22-133.432.01.728.0
FLORIDA Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)6019859577482120559.6%2015225.9%325
Team Stats (Road Games)30100312343312100510.0%1132824.8%163
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)513433311797.3%19421.1%20
Team Stats (vs. Division)15511614192548010.6%561323.2%80
Stats Against (All Games) 14537545041016628.7%1983517.7%237
Stats Against (Road Games) 64162026258237.8%1091311.9%104
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 10226001446.9%15426.7%17
Stats Against (vs. Division) 254810314206.0%56610.7%39
FLORIDA - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
SERGEI BOBROVSKY (All Games)43431183108491.6%429-14+9.729-14-0+915-27
SERGEI BOBROVSKY (Road Games)202053949792.2%313-7+5.613-7-0+56-14
SERGEI BOBROVSKY (vs. Division)111129327493.5%08-3+4.28-3-0+41-10
SERGEI BOBROVSKY (Last 4 Games)4411911294.1%13-1+23-1-0+21-3
SPENCER KNIGHT (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
SPENCER KNIGHT (Road Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
SPENCER KNIGHT (vs. Division)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
ANTHONY STOLARZ (All Games)191747143592.4%011-6-0.611-6-0-16-10
ANTHONY STOLARZ (Road Games)111028126494.0%07-3+2.67-3-0+33-6
ANTHONY STOLARZ (vs. Division)4412712296.1%03-1+23-1-0+21-3
ANTHONY STOLARZ (Last 4 Games)4412511894.4%03-1+1.13-1-0+11-3

DETROIT - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games33-27-0+7.233-27+7.234-253.629.03.231.9
Team Stats (Home Games)18-13-0+2.218-13+2.218-123.829.33.130.8
Last 5 Games4-1-0+3.14-1+3.13-24.430.22.427.4
vs. Division9-8-0+2.69-8+2.68-93.230.13.229.8
DETROIT Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)602165975721012174312.4%2155023.3%354
Team Stats (Home Games)311193739394690813.1%1132623.0%195
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)5227672015114.6%12325.0%38
Team Stats (vs. Division)17551421182451210.7%671217.9%81
Stats Against (All Games) 191526865610191710.0%1833418.6%312
Stats Against (Home Games) 95273627569559.9%941718.1%161
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 12264011378.8%11327.3%17
Stats Against (vs. Division) 541517193550610.7%671420.9%87
DETROIT - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
VILLE HUSSO (All Games)191855649689.2%09-9-1.29-9-0-215-3
VILLE HUSSO (Home Games)8823120187.0%04-4-2.84-4-0-37-1
VILLE HUSSO (vs. Division)6617916089.4%05-1+5.45-1-0+55-1
VILLE HUSSO (Last 4 Games)43726793.1%00-3-4.40-3-0-42-1
MICHAEL HUTCHINSON (All Games)11363391.7%00-1-10-1-0-10-1
MICHAEL HUTCHINSON (Home Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
MICHAEL HUTCHINSON (vs. Division)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
MICHAEL HUTCHINSON (Last 4 Games)11363391.7%00-1-10-1-0-10-1
ALEX LYON (All Games)292886478891.2%218-10+10.118-10-0+1113-14
ALEX LYON (Home Games)181853349192.1%212-6+6.712-6-0+69-8
ALEX LYON (vs. Division)7719517690.3%03-4-0.73-4-002-5
ALEX LYON (Last 4 Games)441019291.1%03-1+2.13-1-0+23-1
JAMES REIMER (All Games)161345140990.7%06-7-0.66-7-0-16-7
JAMES REIMER (Home Games)8518516890.8%02-3-1.72-3-0-22-3
JAMES REIMER (vs. Division)5412711691.3%01-3-2.21-3-0-21-3
JAMES REIMER (Last 4 Games)4310910596.3%03-0+43-0-0+40-3
Average power rating of opponents played: FLORIDA 3.02,  DETROIT 3.09
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
FLORIDA - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
2/6/2024PHILADELPHIA1-2L0, -190L6 unU
2/8/2024WASHINGTON4-2W0, -260W6 evP
2/10/2024COLORADO4-0W0, -135W6.5 ovU
2/14/2024at PITTSBURGH5-2W0, -140W6 unO
2/15/2024at BUFFALO4-0W0, -150W6.5 unU
2/17/2024at TAMPA BAY9-2W0, -120W6.5 unO
2/20/2024OTTAWA3-2W0, -275W6.5 ovU
2/22/2024at CAROLINA0-1L0, -105L6 evU
2/24/2024WASHINGTON3-2W0, -240W6 unU
2/27/2024BUFFALO3-2W0, -215W6 evU
2/29/2024MONTREAL4-3W0, -330W6 ovO
3/2/2024at DETROIT 
3/4/2024at NY RANGERS 
3/5/2024at NEW JERSEY 
3/7/2024PHILADELPHIA 
3/9/2024CALGARY 
3/12/2024at DALLAS 

DETROIT - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
2/10/2024VANCOUVER4-3W0, +115W6.5 ovO
2/13/2024at EDMONTON4-8L0, +175L6.5 ovO
2/15/2024at VANCOUVER1-4L0, +155L6.5 ovU
2/17/2024at CALGARY5-0W0, +135W6.5 evU
2/19/2024at SEATTLE4-3W0, +115W6 ovO
2/22/2024COLORADO2-1W0, +115W7 unU
2/24/2024ST LOUIS6-1W0, -145W6.5 ovO
2/25/2024at CHICAGO3-2W0, -165W6 ovU
2/27/2024WASHINGTON8-3W0, -160W6.5 unO
2/29/2024NY ISLANDERS3-5L0, -105L6.5 unO
3/2/2024FLORIDA 
3/6/2024at COLORADO 
3/8/2024at ARIZONA 
3/9/2024at VEGAS 
3/12/2024at BUFFALO 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 4/13/2024 7:21:59 PM EST.


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.