Login  | Free Registration

You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.
NHL : ATS Matchup
Monday 3/4/2024Line$ LineOU LineScore
CHICAGO
 
COLORADO
PK  

PK  


6
 
0
Final
5

CHICAGO (15-41-0-5, 35 pts.) at COLORADO (37-20-0-5, 79 pts.)
View Previous GameView Next Game
Monday, 3/4/2024 9:07 PM
#1 GOALTENDERS: CHICAGO - PETR MRAZEK, COLORADO - JUSTUS ANNUNEN
Board OpeningLatest
 LineTotalLineTotal
21CHICAGO+320Ov 6,-115+290Ov 6,-125
22COLORADO-420Un 6,-105-380Un 6,+105
ADVANCED TEAM STATS
CHICAGO - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games15-46-0-18.115-46-18.123-342.026.33.632.5
Team Stats (Road Games)4-25-0-15.84-25-15.811-161.826.34.132.8
Last 5 Games0-5-0-50-5-51-41.428.83.832.0
vs. Division3-16-0-10.93-16-10.95-131.725.93.833.8
CHICAGO Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)611254540355416077.8%1772313.0%209
Team Stats (Road Games)2953201418127646.9%891213.5%85
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)57232001444.9%9111.1%12
Team Stats (vs. Division)193313109104926.7%48510.4%60
Stats Against (All Games) 218697470515198211.0%1784022.5%379
Stats Against (Road Games) 1194040381895212.5%952526.3%211
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 196832116011.9%5120.0%27
Stats Against (vs. Division) 732521243564211.4%571831.6%130
CHICAGO - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
PETR MRAZEK (All Games)42401307118690.7%413-27-4.113-27-0-314-25
PETR MRAZEK (Road Games)191755749689.0%33-14-7.43-14-0-76-10
PETR MRAZEK (vs. Division)131241337590.8%03-9-3.93-9-0-42-10
PETR MRAZEK (Last 4 Games)4413712188.3%00-4-40-4-0-41-3
ARVID SODERBLOM (All Games)242166258087.6%22-19-142-19-0-149-9
ARVID SODERBLOM (Road Games)151238833887.1%21-11-8.31-11-0-85-6
ARVID SODERBLOM (vs. Division)9722519586.7%10-7-70-7-0-73-3
ARVID SODERBLOM (Last 4 Games)4411710287.2%00-4-40-4-0-42-2

COLORADO - Current Season Performance
 Straight UpAgainst SpreadTeamOpponent
 W-L-TUnitsW-LUnitsO-UScoreShotsScoreShots
All Games37-25-0-0.237-25-0.235-263.731.93.129.5
Team Stats (Home Games)23-6-0+13.623-6+13.616-124.331.62.728.0
Last 5 Games2-3-0-1.82-3-1.81-43.029.42.430.6
vs. Division10-8-0-3.710-8-3.78-93.431.33.128.3
COLORADO Team Statistics
 Scoring    Shots On GoalPower Plays 
 GamesGoals1rst2nd3rdOTENShotsPctNumConvPctAst
Team Stats (All Games)62227667978419198011.5%2125224.5%386
Team Stats (Home Games)291243745402891613.5%1033029.1%206
Team Stats (Last 5 Games)5156720014710.2%8337.5%26
Team Stats (vs. Division)18611825171156310.8%551527.3%109
Stats Against (All Games) 194626562513183110.6%1984020.2%317
Stats Against (Home Games) 78253122028139.6%971919.6%138
Stats Against (Last 5 Games) 12335111537.8%12541.7%22
Stats Against (vs. Division) 551716202451010.8%601220.0%89
COLORADO - Goalie Statistics
 Goalie StatisticsTeam's record in starts
GoalieGamesStartsShotsSavesPCTSHOATSUnitsSUUnitsO-U
JUSTUS ANNUNEN (All Games)5516114791.3%02-3-1.52-3-0-13-2
JUSTUS ANNUNEN (Home Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
JUSTUS ANNUNEN (vs. Division)112424100.0%01-0+11-0-0+10-1
JUSTUS ANNUNEN (Last 4 Games)4412111191.7%01-3-2.61-3-0-22-2
PAVEL FRANCOUZ (All Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
PAVEL FRANCOUZ (Home Games)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
PAVEL FRANCOUZ (vs. Division)00000.0%00-000-0-000-0
ALEXANDAR GEORGIEV (All Games)50491412127190.0%432-17+6.432-17-0+727-21
ALEXANDAR GEORGIEV (Home Games)242362957190.8%120-3+15.220-3-0+1613-9
ALEXANDAR GEORGIEV (vs. Division)151541737489.7%08-7-4.58-7-0-47-7
ALEXANDAR GEORGIEV (Last 4 Games)4412311391.9%02-2-0.52-2-001-3
IVAN PROSVETOV (All Games)12824822289.5%03-5-5.13-5-0-55-3
IVAN PROSVETOV (Home Games)9618216490.1%03-3-1.63-3-0-23-3
IVAN PROSVETOV (vs. Division)42665887.9%01-1-0.11-1-001-1
Average power rating of opponents played: CHICAGO 3.28,  COLORADO 2.99
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS
CHICAGO - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
2/7/2024MINNESOTA1-2L0, +175L5.5 ovU
2/9/2024NY RANGERS3-4L0, +255L5.5 ovO
2/13/2024VANCOUVER2-4L0, +240L5.5 ovO
2/15/2024PITTSBURGH1-4L0, +165L5.5 ovU
2/17/2024OTTAWA3-2W0, +175W6.5 unU
2/19/2024at CAROLINA3-6L0, +280L5.5 ovO
2/21/2024PHILADELPHIA1-3L0, +220L6 unU
2/23/2024WINNIPEG2-3L0, +245L5.5 unU
2/25/2024DETROIT2-3L0, +145L6 ovU
2/29/2024COLORADO0-5L0, +230L6 ovU
3/2/2024COLUMBUS2-5L0, +130L6 ovO
3/4/2024at COLORADO 
3/5/2024at ARIZONA 
3/9/2024at WASHINGTON 
3/10/2024ARIZONA 
3/12/2024ANAHEIM 
3/15/2024LOS ANGELES 

COLORADO - Schedule
DateOpponentScoreSULineATSTotalO/U
2/6/2024at NEW JERSEY3-5L0, -120L6.5 ovO
2/8/2024at CAROLINA2-5L0, +110L6.5 unO
2/10/2024at FLORIDA0-4L0, +115L6.5 ovU
2/13/2024at WASHINGTON6-3W0, -200W6 evO
2/15/2024at TAMPA BAY3-6L0, +100L6.5 ovO
2/18/2024ARIZONA4-3W0, -260W6.5 ovO
2/20/2024VANCOUVER3-1W0, -140W6.5 ovU
2/22/2024at DETROIT1-2L0, -135L7 unU
2/24/2024TORONTO3-4L0, -115L6.5 ovO
2/27/2024DALLAS5-1W0, -135W6.5 ovU
2/29/2024at CHICAGO5-0W0, -270W6 ovU
3/2/2024at NASHVILLE1-5L0, -135L6.5 unU
3/4/2024CHICAGO 
3/6/2024DETROIT 
3/8/2024MINNESOTA 
3/12/2024at CALGARY 
3/13/2024at VANCOUVER 
PREVIEW

Last Updated: 4/13/2024 7:33:33 PM EST.


You are viewing a condensed version of this FoxSheet. Login as a FoxSheets Subscriber to view the full sheet.
Not a member? Subscribe today and start taking advantage of our premium information, including the Game Estimator™, the Super Situations ™, the Power Trends ™, and many more features.